RPBL No-Hitters

2000
M. Butcher, Herkimer, May 20, 2000 vs. Rodeo Drive, 3-0 W
H. Camnitz, Rodeo Drive June 10, 2000 at Erie, 1-0 W
P. Niekro
, Unstable, June 13, 2000 vs. Pacific, 1-0 W
W. Spahn, Erie, September 12, 2000 vs. Sahara, 6-0 W

2001
L. Cheney, Pacific, April 9, 2001 vs. Anchorage, 14-0 W
B. Adams
, Corleone, May 8, 2001 vs. Miller, 3-0 W
J. Pfeffer
, Long Island, July 25, 2001 vs. Corleone, 1-0 W
R. Roberts
, Kosher, September 13, 2001 vs. Rodeo Drive, 3-0 W 

2002
T. Bridges, Beaumont, May 9, 2002 at Miller, 2-1 L 

2003
T. Bridges, Beaumont, May
6, 2003 vs. Kosher, 9-0 W
L. Leifield, Beaumont, May 7, 2003 vs. Kosher, 8-0 W (PERFECT GAME)

2004
C. Hubbell, Rapid City, July 9, 2004 at Pacific, 10-0 W

2005
E. Ruelbach, St. Paul, April 14, 2005 at Odinwald, 2-0 W
M. Brown, Rodeo Drive, May 26, 2005 vs. Rapid City, 7-0 W
T. Seaver, Rodeo Drive, July 14, 2005 vs. Clarkson, 3-0 W
C. Leibrandt, St. Paul, September 27, 2005 at Clarkson, 5-0 W
E. Ruelbach, St. Paul, September 29, 2005 at Clarkson, 6-0 W

2006
B. Grimes, Wallowa, April 26, 2006 at Rodeo Drive, 3-0 W
R. Johnson, Odinwald, August 24, 2006 at St. Paul, 3-0 W

2007
E. Whitehill, Pacific, May 30, 2007 vs. Odinwald, 6-0 W
L. Cheney, Gdansk July 9, 2007 vs. Kosher, 3-0 W (PERFECT GAME)
B. Blyleven, Rapid City, July 10, 2007 at Odinwald, 3-1 W
J. Petty, Mosby, August 4, 2007 at Iowa, 3-0 W
M. Brown, Rodeo Drive, September 12, 2007 vs. St. Paul, 9-0 W

2008
D. Chance, Virginia, July 24, 2008 at Kosher, 1-0 W
E. Ruelbach, Red Rock, August 22, 2008 vs. Mosby, 4-0 W

2009
C. Bender, Herkimer, May 18, 2009 at Rapid City, 3-0 W
C. Zambrano, Milwaukee, June 28, 2009 vs. Rodeo Drive, 1-0 W
O. Overall, Rodeo Drive, October 13, 2009 vs. Beaumont, 1-0 W (NLCS, Game 1)

2010
E. Plank, Allegheny, July 14, 2010 vs. Virginia, 16-0 W
E. Plank, Allegheny, August 31, 2010 vs. Red Rock, 1-0 W

2011
C. Bender, Allegheny, May 15, 2011 vs. Rodeo Drive, 5-0 W
B. Lemon, Rapid City, July 9, 2011 vs. Rodeo Drive, 1-0 W
C. Falkenberg, Herkimer, October 18, 2011 at Wallowa, 4-0 W (NLCS, Game 4)

2012
D. Trout, Long Island, May 11, 2012 vs. Midwest (game 2), 3-0 W
A. Downing (.1 IP) and C. Bender (8.2  IP), Herkimer, May 11 vs. Red Rock, 2-0 W
C. Mays, Red Rock, June 12, 2012 vs. Rapid City, 6-0 W

2013
none

2014
B. Saberhagen, Midwest, April 18, 2014 vs. Red Rock, 12-0 W
C. Schanz, Kosher, April 28, 2014 vs. Red Rock, 4-0 W
C. Osteen, Beaumont, September 24, 2014 vs. Milwaukee, 2-0 W

2015
B. Pelty, Beaumont, May 6, 2015 at Allegheny, 12-0 W
M. Brown, Midwest, September 15, 2015 vs. Herkimer, 5-0 W
R. Roberts, Long Island, October 7, 2015 vs. Herkimer, 4-0 W (NLCS, Game 1)

2016
D. Trout, Beaumont, June 22, 2016 at Quebec, 2-0 W
U. Shocker (8.1 IP) and H. Wilhelm (0.2  IP), Midwest, July 17 vs. Milwaukee, 1-0 W
T. Hughson, Long Island, August 9, 2016 vs. Gdansk, 2-0 W

2017
C. Osteen, Beaumont, July 28, 2017 at Long Island, 6-0 W

2018
none

2019
T. Hudson, Argyll, August 3, 2019 vs. Quebec, 1-0 W
V. Blue, Quebec, August 31, 2019 vs. Milwaukee, 4-0 W

2020
J. Park, Selkirk, April 25, 2020 vs. Kosher, 7-0 W (game 2)
R. Waddell, Burton Street, May 2, 2020 at Herkimer, 3-0 W

2021
R. Waddell, Burton Street, July 3, 2021 at Cincy, 2-1 W (11 innings)

2022
E. Wynn, Quebec, July 25, 2022 at Cincy, 2-0 W
R. Johnson, Cincy, August 6, 2022 at Gdansk, 5-0 W
S. Farr (0.1 IP) and D. Luque (8.2 IP), Selkirk, September 25, 2022 vs. Quebec, 10-0 W

2023
R. Johnson, Cincy, April 20, 2023 vs. Argyll, 5-0 W
C. Mays, Long Island, May 17, 2023 vs. Argyll, 4-0 W
J. Moyer, Burton Street, August 31, 2023 vs. Madison, 3-0 W
R. Ruffing, Gdansk, September 14, 2023 vs. Wallowa, 2-0 W

2024
J. McAndrew, Quebec, May 16, 2024 at Madison, 12-0 W

2025
M. Mussina, Skull Island, May 6, 2025 at Argyll, 1-0 W
V. Olsen
, Argyll, June 15, 2025 at Kosher, 6-0 W

2026
D. Price
, Quebec, April 16, 2026 at Milwaukee, 2-0 W
C. Carpenter, Quebec, July 9, 2026 vs. Kosher, 1-0 W
J. Montefusco, Wallowa, September 18, 2026 vs. Milwaukee, 5-0 W

2027
L. Gomez
, Burton Street, April 13, 2027 vs. Skull Island, 7-0 W (Opening Day)
U. Shocker, Madison, July 25, 2027 at Burton Street, 7-0 W
C. Kershaw, Herkimer, August 27, 2027 at Milwaukee, 2-0 W
C. Mays, Long Island, September 10, 2027 vs. Madison, 3-0 W

2028
W. Ferrell
, Gdansk, September 2, 2028 at Quebec, 5-0 W
B. Pierce (6.1 IP), R. Taylor (1.2 IP) and B. Grimes (1 IP), Madison, September 14, 2028 vs. Quebec, 2-0 W

2029
J. Bush
, Kosher, July 29, 2029 vs. Burton Street, 2-0 W

2030
W. Johnson
, Milwaukee, April 8, 2030 vs. Madison, 3-0 W (Opening Day)
A. Reynolds, Gdansk, August 9, 2030 vs. Milwaukee, 4-0 W
A. Reynolds, Gdansk, August 13, 2030 vs. Milwaukee, 1-0 W
B. Singer, Skull Island, September 23, 2030 at Gdansk, 9-0 W

2031
R. Donahue (7 IP), B. Apodaca (1 IP) and C. Crim (1 IP), Argyll, May 12, 2031 vs. Selkirk, 3-2 L
C. Erskine, Herkimer, June 8, 2031 vs. Selkirk, 3-0 W
B. Walters, Quebec at Burton Street, August 28, 2031, 3-1 W
B. Walters, Argyll, September 28, 2031 at Long Island, 5-0 W (10 innings)

2032
C. Fraser, Kosher, May 17, 2032 at Madison, 5-0 W
M. Mussina, Skull Island, September 1, 2032 at Quebec, 1-0 W

2033
E. Moore, Quebec, April 27, 2033 vs. Kosher, 6-0 W

M. Cuellar, Kosher, May 12, 2033 vs. St. Augustine, 4-0 W
B. Lee, Burton Street, May 19, 2033 vs. St. Augustine, 7-1 W
B. Berhnardt, Long Island, July 29, 2033 vs. Wallowa, 4-0 W

2034
R. Barrett, Selkirk, May 9, 2034 vs. Milwaukeer, 1-0 W (PERFECT GAME)