15 (or more) Strikeout Games

 

  1. R. Guidry, Beaumont at Miller (10 inn), April 18, 2001 (9.1 IP, 3 R, 5 H, 15 K, 2 BB) L

  2. R. Guidry, Kosher vs. Iowa, June 25, 2007 (8 IP, 2 R, 3 H, 16 K, 3 BB) L

  3. R. Guidry, Kosher vs. Rodeo Drive (13 inn), July 28, 2007 (13 IP, 0 R, 4 H, 19 K, 0 BB) W

  4. T. Seaver, Rodeo Drive at Kosher (13 inn), July 28, 2007 (10.1 IP, 0 R, 4 H, 17 K, 2 BB) ND

  5. D. Chance, Virginia vs. Rodeo Drive, May 28, 2008 (9 IP, 4 R, 7 H, 15 K, 1 BB) W

  6. F. Tanana, Gdansk vs. Wallowa, July 27, 2008 (9 IP, 3 R, 6 H, 16 K, 2 BB) L

  7. R. Johnson, Odinwald at Beaumont, September 11, 2008 (9 IP, 2 R, 6 H, 15 K, 2 BB) ND

  8. J. Bunning, Wallowa at Odinwald, September 28, 2008 (9 IP, 2 R, 4 H, 16 K, 1 BB) ND

  9. O. Overall, Rodeo Drive vs. Allegheny, May 25, 2011 (9 IP, 0 R, 2 H, 16 K, 3 BB) W

  10. D. Chance, Virginia vs. Miller, May 26, 2011 (9 IP, 0 R, 6 H, 15 K, 3 BB) W

  11. J. Bunning, Wallowa at Virginia, August 12, 2011 (8.2 IP, 3 R, 10 H, 15 K, 1 BB) L

  12. S. McDowell, Red Rock vs. Long Island, August 23, 2011 (game 1)  (9 IP, 1 R, 3 H, 15 K, 4 BB) W

  13. T. Seaver, Rodeo Drive at Wallowa, September 27, 2011 (game 2)  (9 IP, 0 R, 2 H, 15 K, 3 BB) W

  14. T. Bridges, Red Rock at Long Island, April 28, 2012 (9 IP, 0 R, 3 H, 17 K, 1 BB) W

  15. J. Wood, Gdansk at Red Rock, April 8, 2014 (9 IP, 1 R, 3 H, 15 K, 7 BB) W

  16. R. Johnson, Cincy at Red Rock, August 9, 2014 (9 IP, 0 R, 3 H, 16 K, 1 BB) W

  17. S. Rowe, Cincy at Red Rock, July 4, 2016 (9 IP, 3 R, 8 H, 15 K, 1 BB) W

  18. D. Sutton, Cincy vs. Red Rock, September 28, 2016 (8 IP, 3 R, 7 H, 15 K, 3 BB) W

  19. B. Feller, Burton Street vs. Midwest, July 19, 2017 (9 IP, 0 R, 2 H, 16 K, 3 BB) W

  20. V. Mizell, Long Island vs. Wallowa, July 29, 2019 (9 IP, 2 R, 5 H, 17 K, 2 BB) W

  21. C. Mathewson, Milwaukee vs. Herkimer, May 24, 2020 (10 IP, 1 R, 3 H, 17 K, 0 BB) W

  22. P. Alexander, Quebec at Long Island, June 20, 2020 (9 IP, 0 R, 3 H, 15 K, 2 BB) W

  23. B. Saberhagen, Madison vs. Wallowa, July 22, 2020 (9 IP, 0 R, 6 H, 15 K, 3 BB) W

  24. D. Cone, Long Island at Quebec, May 7, 2021 (9 IP, 3 R, 4 H, 15 K, 5 BB) W

  25. W. Johnson, Milwaukee vs. Wallowa, May 5, 2022 (9 IP, 1 R, 6 H, 15 K, 1 BB) W

  26. R. Waddell, Beaumont at Wallowa, April 15, 2023 (9 IP, 3 R, 5 H, 15 K, 0 BB) W

  27. B. Blyleven, Quebec vs. Argyll, June 29, 2023 (9 IP, 3 R, 6 H, 15 K, 3 BB) W

  28. D. Dean, Long Island vs. Argyll, August 30, 2027 (9 IP, 2 R, 7 H, 15 K, 1 BB) L

  29. R. Halladay, Long Island vs. Hunt Valley, July 2, 2028 (9 IP, 1 R, 2 H, 15 K, 3 BB) W

  30. D. Cone, Burton Street vs. Selkirk, September 14, 2028 (9.1 IP, 5 R, 4 H, 18 K, 4 BB) L

  31. D. Vance, Long Island vs. Hunt Valley, August 12, 2031 (9 IP, 1 R, 3 H, 15 K, 2 BB) W

  32. N. Ryan, Beaumont vs. Long Island, August 5, 2033 (9 IP, 5 R, 7 H, 17 K, 6 BB) L